DSSSB Recruitment Online form 2021 for various post, Apply Now

Share On:

Post Name: DSSSB Recruitment for the post of Technical Assistant, Laboratory Attendant, Assistant Chemist, Assistant Engineer, and more.

Post Date: 16th March 2021

Short Information: Delhi Subordinate Service Selection Board (DSSSB) has started recruitment for the post of Technical Assistant, Laboratory Attendant, Assistant Chemist, Assistant Engineer, Junior Engineer, Draftsman Grade-I, Personal Assistant, Pharmacist, Assistant Director, Assistant Grade-II, Junior Stenographer, Junior Engineer, Scientific Assistant, Security Supervisor, Assistant Foreman, Carpenter, Assistant Filter Supervisor, Programmer, Trained Graduate Teacher, Special Educator in a different sector. Interested candidates can apply online after reading the notification.

 

Important Dates

Application Begin15th March 2021
Last Date for Apply Online14th April 2021
Fee Payment Last Date14th April 2021

Application Fee

CategoryApplication Fee
General/OBC/EWSRs. 100
SC/ST/Women/PwD/Ex-SMNil
Payment should be done through SBI e-pay. Other payment modes will not be acceptable.

Vacancy Details

S. No.

Post

Department

Vacancy
UREWSOBCSCSTPwDEx-SM
1.Technical Assistant

(Public Health)

Department of Training & Technical Education001010000
2.Technical Assistant

(Printing)

010010000
3.Technical Assistant

(Civil)

050102010100
4.Technical Assistant

(Chemical)

0101010000
5.Technical Assistant

(Interior Design)

02000000
6.Technical Assistant

(Automobiles)

0101010000
7.Technical Assistant

(Production)

00010000
8.Technical Assistant

(Medical Electronics)

020010000
9.Technical Assistant

(Modern Office Practice) Hindi

0000101010
10.Technical Assistant

(Instrumentation & Control)

000010100
11.Technical Assistant

(Plastics)

010010000
12.Laboratory Attendant3006170904030
13.Assistant ChemistDelhi Jal Board2005090402020
14.Assistant Engineer (E&M)0801030101010
15.Junior Engineer (Electrical/Mechanical)2706160904030
16.Draftsman Grade-I0601050301010
17.Personal Assistant3608221206040
18.Pharmacist (Ayurveda)Directorate of Ayush1203050301020
19.Pharmacist (Unani)0501040301010
20.Pharmacist (Homeopathy)1902120407040
21.Assistant DirectorDelhi Urban Shelter Improvement Board030000010
22.Assistant Grade-IIDelhi State Industrial and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd1302070402030
23.Junior Stenographer(English)080103010020
24.Junior Engineer (Elect.)New Delhi Municipal Council00815008020
25.Scientific Assistant(Biology)Forensic Science Laboratory01010301000
26.Security SupervisorDelhi Agriculture Marketing Board06002010001
27.Assistant ForemanDelhi Transport Corporation6415432313070
28.Carpenter – 2nd ClassDelhi Jal Board02001001010
29.Assistant Filter Supervisor0501030101001
30.ProgrammerDelhi State Civil Supplies Corporation040010000
31.Trained Graduate Teacher

(Deaf & Dumb)

Department of Social Welfare0802050301010
32.Special Educator (Primary)Municipal Corporation of Delhi4875432816493450

Read official notification for Eligibility, Age Limit, relaxation, and more for DSSSB Recruitment.

Important Links

Apply OnlineApply Now
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

DSSSB recruitment

Recent Jobs or Updates

DSSSB Recruitment Exam Syllabus 2021 for Various Post | Jobs Naukri

UP Metro Rail Corporation Ltd. recruitment for various Post, Apply Now here

JKPSC Recruitment Online Form 2021 for Prosecuting Officer, Vacancies, Apply Now

DSRVS recruits for the post of Block Program Supervisor, vacancies details, apply now

GIC Recruitment Online Form for Scale I Officers 2021

 

Share On:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top