RJVPN Ltd. Recruitment for Assistant Personnel Officer, Junior Legal Officer and more job notification, Apply here

Share On:

Post Name: Assistant Personnel Officer, Junior Legal Officer, Junior Accountant, Stenographer & Junior Assistant Commercial Assistant-II

Post Date: 2nd March 2021

Short Information: Online applications are invited for appointment to the posts of Assistant Personnel Officer, Junior Legal Officer, Junior Accountant, Stenographer & Junior Assistant Commercial Assistant-II in the following 5 Power Companies of Rajasthan:-
1. Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Prasaran Nigam Ltd. (RVPN)
2. Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd. (RVUNL)
3. Jaipur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. (JWNL)
4. Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. (AWNL)
5. Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. (JdWNL)

 

Important Dates

Application Begin2nd March 2021
Last Date for Apply Online22nd March 2021
Fee Payment Last Date22nd March 2021
Exam DateNotify Soon

Application Fee

General/EWS (if family income is 2.50Lakh 0r more)Rs. 1,200 (including GST)
General/EWS (if family income is less than 2.50Lakh)Rs. 1,000 (including GST)
SC/ST/BC/MBC/PwBDRs. 1,000 (including GST)

Note: Other State candidates will be considered as General candidates.

Vacancy Details

PostRVPNRVUNLJVVNLAVVNLJdVVNLTotal
Assistant Personnel Officer0040502011
Junior Legal Officer02007010313
Junior Accountant3048918955313
Stenographer270503020138
Junior Assistant/Commercial Assistant-II12932265314180920
Total188893714082391295

Age Limit

Minimum Age18 Years
Maximum Age40 Years as on 1st January 2022

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Short NotificationClick Here
Download Detailed NotificationClick Here
Download Revised Fee NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Recent Jobs or Updates

Fireman Recruitment in Bihar Fire Service Online Form

AAU Recruitment For Stenographer and More Apply Online

UP Police Recruitment 2021 Form

NTPC Recruitment 2021 Apply Online

MUC Bank Recruitment 2021 Online Form

UCIL recruitment for Controller, Supervisor, Manager

Assistant Section Officer in Arunachal Pradesh

 

Share On:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top